sing-box-dashboard

LOW
maintainer smiley 0 votes scanned 2026-09-26 15:15:21.013550
View on AUR
Why flagged

Uploaded within the last 14 days with 2 or fewer community votes — little peer review so far.

Triggered rules

Low Few votes, recently uploaded zero_votes_recent

Uploaded within the last 14 days with 2 or fewer community votes — little peer review so far.

PKGBUILD

1# Maintainer: AuthenticSm1les <https://aur.archlinux.org/account/smiley>
2pkgname=sing-box-dashboard
3pkgver=2026.09.18
4pkgrel=1
5pkgdesc="Web dashboard for sing-box (official SagerNet build)"
6arch=('any')
7url="https://github.com/SagerNet/sing-box-dashboard"
8license=('GPL3')
9optdepends=('sing-box: Serves the dashboard via experimental.clash_api external_ui')
10# Upstream publishes no tags or releases. The gh-pages branch is auto-deployed
11# from main by CI, so pkgver is the commit date and the source is pinned to a
12# commit for reproducibility.
13#
14# To update:
15# 1. gh api repos/SagerNet/sing-box-dashboard/commits/gh-pages --jq '.[0]'
16# (or: git ls-remote https://github.com/SagerNet/sing-box-dashboard gh-pages)
17# 2. Set _commit to the new SHA and pkgver to YYYY.MM.DD of its committer date.
18# 3. makepkg -Ge && makepkg -si --noconfirm (updates the sha256sums for you)
19_commit=1f56683b9adf952b47957f5bb758d9ca7837cef0
20_repo=SagerNet/sing-box-dashboard
21source=("$pkgname-${_commit}.zip::https://github.com/$_repo/archive/$_commit.zip")
22sha256sums=('af9317d9a86a8d37a44e11cd391e2e1d1d82c4a761d99c398ed473e2fbf9fc4f')
23
24package() {
25 # The archive nests everything under sing-box-dashboard-<sha>/, so
26 # --strip-components=1 is required to land index.html at the top level.
27 install -d "$pkgdir/usr/share/$pkgname"
28 bsdtar -xf "$pkgname-${_commit}.zip" \
29 --strip-components=1 \
30 -C "$pkgdir/usr/share/$pkgname"
31}
32

Scan history

Scanned at (UTC)SeverityRules
2026-09-26 15:15:21 Low 1

Report a package

Reports go to the AURWatch maintainer (one person) and are read by hand. No login required.

0 / 4000
Your suggestion